2012 Results

The Estevan Wildlife Federation 9th Annual Boundary Dam Walleye Classic Results

Taken place on May 5th, 2012

PlacementTeam NumberTeam NamesNumber Of FishWeight One (lbs)Weight Two (lbs)Weight Three (lbs)Weight Four (lbs)Big Fish (lbs)Net Weight (lbs)
121Dave Fawcett / Lorne Garland64.543.865.643.525.6417.56
237Marcel Marcotte / Bernie Bjorndalen613.1213.12
312Ralph Smart / Rom Hedges613.0613.06
434Alan Nicholas / Nick Bennett69.283.5212.80
514Joel Campbell / Richard Panchuk612.4412.44
640Darcy Dukart / Harley Jahn612.3212.32
725Clinton Harkins / Chandler Harkins611.7811.78
845Lonnie Barber / Chad Froese611.5611.56
93Garry Tedford / Garry McNabb611.4211.42
1018Barry Bod / Brent Seemans62.009.4011.40
1146Darryl Callaghan / Rodi Vanghel611.1011.10
1224Justin Meckler / Kelly Swift611.0611.06
1331Steve Brasseur / Greg Gessner611.0211.02
149Blaine Millions / Pat Slater611.0011.00
1542Corey Curtis / Scott Sykes65.485.3210.80
1619Jamie Dyer / Noel Kyle610.7410.74
177Rick Mann / Albert Arndt64.585.7810.36
1850Greg Fayant / Justin Fayant63.17.0210.12
195Joshua Michel / Mark Michel610.0210.02
2049Ardon Rosom / Cory Bjornson610.0210.02
212Sheldon McNabb / Chase McNabb69.849.84
2222Steve Malo / Jay Dermody69.749.74
2326Glen Boehme / Jeremy Mayer69.569.56
2411Brad Frater / Darren Frater69.509.50
2541Tony Hadi / Tommy Johnston69.489.48
268Mike Coupland / Grant Pohl69.389.38
2729Ryan Anaka / Jered Reiss69.009.00
2815Tim Geni / James Geni68.788.78
294Delvin Kushniryk / Linda Kushniryk68.488.48
3010Lance Marcotte / Karen Soke68.328.32
3123Roy Davis / Ron Ross68.248.24
3238Kerry McDowell / Shane Belter68.088.08
3336Russ Evans / Gary Drickson67.907.90
3432Dallas Dzuba / Justin Dzuba67.867.86
3527Donnie Lyon / Grant Lowechild67.687.68
3613Wayne Thul / Glen Buettner67.407.40
3730Mike Brasseur / Jeff Hesketh67.347.34
3820Cody Degelman / Geoff Pikaluk67.227.22
3939Shane Welch / Jason Nelson67.207.20
4043Owen Smart / Sandy Fisher67.187.18
4135Alan Dougherty / Bill Hucluk67.127.12
4247Steve Cherwenuk / Rylan Podovinnikoft61.105.786.88
4344Darrel Veroba / Gord Veroba66.866.86
4433Stacy Hastings / Brady Borsa66.506.50
451Bob Temple / Ted McGregor65.925.92
4628Keith LaRocque / Joe Connor65.905.90
4716Douglas Temple / Chance Webb65.785.78
486Sheldon McManus / Ryan Miller65.565.56
17Terry Cossette / Chris Neff0.00
48Joe Marcil / Mark Treble0.00