2016 Results

The Estevan Wildlife Federation 13th Annual Boundary Dam Walleye Classic Results

Taken place on May 7th, 2016

PlacementTeam NumberTeam NamesNumber Of FishWeight One (lbs)Weight Two (lbs)Weight Three (lbs)Big Fish (lbs)Net Weight (lbs)
13Brad Frater - Darren Frater620.004.7420.00
22Brad Graham - Travis Graham614.904.784.7819.68
31Sheldon McNabb - Chase McNabb619.1019.10
446Sandy Fisher - Trevor Fisher612.784.783.5017.56
512Tim Geni - James Geni63.2014.064.0617.26
618Carl Humphreys - Coleby Humpreys616.1216.12
77Dwight Tonn Ð Kyle Parker616.0016.00
815Jared Gawley - Lisa Gawley615.1415.14
921Jamie Dyer - Mike DeBruin611.043.9815.02
1029Jason Meyers - Dave Clark614.984.2414.98
1139Owen Smart - Rom Hedges614.6214.62
1217Lonnie Barber - Chad Froese62.982.748.8614.58
1347Brad Bennett - Nick Bennett67.866.342.9414.20
1437Wayne Thul - Kevin Florek614.0414.04
1520Bob Temple - Ted McGregor67.206.7213.92
1631Steve Malo - Kelly Yurkiw65.168.2813.44
1711Ardon Rosom - Mike Hungle613.3613.36
189Lance Marcotte - Karen Soke612.9012.90
1936Taylor Peck - Joel Campbell612.7412.74
2043Joey Humphries - Nick Demarchi612.6412.64
2145Michael Boulet - Darrel Arndt612.6012.60
2210Rylan Podovinnikoff - Steven Cherwenuk611.3611.36
2322Brent Seamans - Barry Bod611.2811.28
2419Darryl Callaghan Ð Mark Cote610.4210.42
2523Ralph Smart - Kevin Tannahill610.2410.24
2628Dave Fawcet- Lorne Garland610.0810.08
278Sheldon McManus - Allan Leitner610.0410.04
2813Clinton Harkins - Chandler Harkins69.849.84
2944Ashley Johnson - Clark Izsak69.669.66
305Gary Tedford Ð Tim Skoczylas69.609.60
3141Doug Franklin - Geoff Mutrie69.489.48
3249Jared Maffenbeier- Dominic Maffenbeier63.265.809.06
3324Alan Dougherty - Bill Huculak64.584.469.04
346Richard Mann- Albert Arndt62.026.848.86
354Blaine Millions - Pat Slater68.768.76
3638Harvey Friesen - Darrel Barker68.608.60
3748Keegan Noble- Dean Schenk68.608.60
3827Geoff Pikaluk - Darryl Pikaluk68.528.52
3934Darcy Dukart - Harley Jahn58.368.36
4030Delvin Kushniryk - Ken Diment68.308.30
4135Ted Siwy - Scott Brown67.77.70
4214Jim Madden - Dave MacKenzie67.607.60
4316Rick Haywood - Tom Haywood63.004.367.36
4425Nate Smart - Prestin Bergen66.726.72
4533James Milligan - Brenda Milligan46.186.18
4642Tyler Kveffler - Jeremy Stancel66.066.06
4740Mark Bearce - Dave Edwards60.944.145.08
4832Jason Milligan - Robert Milligan44.924.92
4926Joshua Michel - Mark Michel0.00
5050Alan Nicholas - ??0.00