2017 Results

The Estevan Wildlife Federation 14th Annual Boundary Dam Walleye Classic Results

Taken place on May 6th, 2017

PlacementTeam NumberTeam NamesNumber Of FishWeight One (lbs)Weight Two (lbs)Big Fish (lbs)Net Weight (lbs)
14Paul Skoczylas- Mike Reid617.603.3417.60
215Taylor Peck- Andrew Urzada615.883.5815.88
341Delvin Kushniryk- Linda Kushniryk614.6214.62
436Rene Sehn- Shane Smith614.0214.02
520Clinton Harkins- Chandler Harkins612.001.404.1213.40
65Brad Graham- Travis Graham613.383.0613.38
717Marcel Marcotte- Bernie Bjorndalen612.5612.56
82Lance Marcotte- Karen Soke611.9611.96
913Sheldon McManus- Devin Matties611.9411.94
106Brad Frater- Darren Frater611.8811.88
1110Ralph Smart- Kevin Tannahill611.663.6211.66
127Jamie Dyer- Noel Kyle611.303.2611.30
1330Dwight Tonn- Kyle Parker611.063.8211.06
1429Darcy Dukart- Harley Jahn611.003.4411.00
1543Keegan Noble- Dean Schenk610.9210.92
161Ardon Rosom- Mike Hungle610.903.7210.90
1711Nate Smart- Preston Bergen610.623.5810.62
1821Lonnie Barber- Chad Froese610.6010.60
1927Wayne Thul- Kevin Florek610.503.5610.50
2047Keegan Lafrentz- Brady Selk610.2010.20
2134Doug Franklin- Geoff Mutrie610.1410.14
2244Alan Dougherty- Bill Huculak69.489.48
239Tim Geni- James Geni69.349.34
2414Troy Popowich- Troy Benyei69.329.32
2519Jared Gauley- Lisa Gauley69.229.22
263Sheldon McNabb- Chase McNabb69.189.18
2735Carl Humphries- Coleby Humphries69.109.10
2823David Clark- Jason Meyers68.808.80
2933Steve Malo- Kelly Yurkiw68.628.62
3028Brent Seeman- Barry Bod68.528.52
3139Jamie Dukart- Todd Campbell68.428.42
3216Darrell Barker- Harvey Friesen68.308.30
3342Rick Haywood- Tom Haywood68.028.02
3445Keith Ramstead- Barrett Ramstead62.604.967.56
3550Bob Temple- Margaret Temple67.547.54
3618Garry Tedford- Tim Skoczylas63.384.082.207.46
3738Brenda Milligan- James Milligan67.367.36
3832Dave Fawcett- Loren Garland67.187.18
3922Darren Anton- Rod Cullen67.127.12
4012Rylan Podovinnikoff- Steven Cherwenuck67.027.02
418Blaine Millions- Pat Slater66.906.90
4246Joey Humphries- Nick Demarchi66.586.58
4337Jason Milligan- Robert Milligan66.266.26
4448Jeremy Duke- Logan Bomberak66.026.02
4549Curtis Barker - Real Bergen66.026.02
4625Tyler Peterson - Wayne Bergen63.142.805.94
4724Jim Madden- Dave MacKenzie55.505.50
4831Clark Izsak- Ashley Johnson33.123.12
26Joshua Michel- Mark Michel0.00
40Michael Boulet- Darrel Arndt0.00