2019 Results

The Estevan Wildlife Federation 16th Annual Boundary Dam Walleye Classic Results

Taken place on May 5th, 2019

PlacementTeam NumberTeam NamesNumber Of FishWeight One (lbs)Weight Two (lbs)Weight Three (lbs)Big Fish (lbs)Net Weight (lbs)
14Rene Sehn – Shane Smith65.8810.885.8816.76
239Cody Roland – Richard Roland616.4216.42
38Ralph Smart – Kevin Tannahill615.283.3015.28
432David Blaise – Devin Draper614.4214.42
541Glen Boehme – Rhea Bertwistle614.0414.04
61Blaine Millions – Pat Slater613.843.4213.84
731Brent Seeman – Barry Bod613.6813.68
812Tim Geni – James Genie63.869.7413.60
947Keegan Lafrentz – Brady Selk613.5013.50
1028Rylan Podovinnikoff – Steven Cherwenuk613.3213.32
115Ardon Rosom – Mike Hungle613.1013.10
1234Stan Ricci – Dave Sellwood612.9612.96
1310Brad Frater – Darren Frater612.9412.94
1419Dwight Tonn – Kyle Parker612.8412.84
1511Lance Marcotte – Karen Soke612.6412.64
1626Darryl Callaghan – Mark Cote612.5012.50
1738Darcy Dukart – Harley Jahn612.4212.42
1813Lonnie Barber – Chad Froese612.3012.30
1921Darrell Arndt – Michael Boulet612.1612.16
202Paul Skoczylas – Bill Connely612.0812.08
2114Dave Clark – Carla Clark612.0212.02
2215Brad Graham – Chayse Graham612.0212.02
2349Jeff Morison – Adam Vail611.7611.76
246Taylor Peck – Andrew Urzada611.6411.64
2525Delvin Kushniryk – Linda Kushniryk611.6211.62
2642Louis Bakopoulos – Joe Seminuk611.6211.62
2729Clinton Harkins – Ron Dronsfield611.5611.56
2830Darren Anton – Lynn Hrywkiw611.5011.50
2948Scott Brown – Adam Hobbs611.1411.14
3018Jim Madden – Dave MacKenzie610.9410.94
3120Lorne Garland – Dave Fawcette65.202.563.0010.76
3246Travis Pelletier – Collin Lemeiux610.5410.54
3327Jason Meyers – Cheyenne Sernick610.5210.52
3435Greg Gessner – Stan Gessner610.4210.42
3524Sheldon McNabb – Chase McNabb610.4010.40
3643Keith Ramstead – Barrett Ramstead610.3610.36
3736Jim Milligan – Brenda Milligan610.3210.32
3817Dallas Toles – Logan Fleck69.349.34
3916Clark Izsak – Ashley Johnson69.289.28
4037Jason Milligan – Bob Milligan69.129.12
4140Alan Dougherty – Bill Huculak63.122.183.749.04
4245Mackenzie Kisilowski – Nathan Paradis69.009.00
4333Barry Schulte – Garrett Schulty58.708.70
443Sheldon McManus – Devin Matties68.568.56
4522Wayne Thul – Kevin Florek54.323.988.30
469Nate Smart – Garrett Mehler67.387.38
477Jamie Dyer – Tom Kyle36.826.82
23Jared Gawley – Troy Popowich0.00
44Josh Bruce – Gunnar Bruce0.00