2022 Results

The Estevan Wildlife Federation 17th Annual Boundary Dam Walleye Classic Results

Taken place on May 7th, 2022

PlacementTeam NumberTeam NamesNumber Of FishWeight One (lbs)Weight Two (lbs)Weight Three (lbs)Big Fish (lbs)Net Weight (lbs)
137Ryan Englot, Dean Schenk67.69.47.617.00
210Dave Clark, Jesse Bourassa 61616.00
311Delvin Kushniryk, Linda Kushniryk614.4214.42
41Brad Frater, Sheldon McManus613.444.1213.44
527Craig Schmidt, Dave Kaytor65.082.685.65.0813.36
633Brian Rakochy, Shane Tratch612.0212.02
741Trent Dukart, Cory Kittleson611.2411.24
83Paul Skoczylas, Jared Patterson610.9810.98
98Ralph Smart, Nate Smart610.9610.96
1014Sheldon McNabb, Chase McNabb610.7210.72
1135Jeremy Mayer, Kurt Kilback610.710.70
1225Dallas Toles, Aaron Toles610.583.5210.58
1324Clinton Harkins, Darcy Dukart610.4210.42
1430Jared Gawley, Troy Popowich610.310.30
1523Garett Chapman, Dave Fawcette610.0210.02
164Rene Sehn, Shane Smith69.79.70
1712Lance Marcotte, Karen Soke69.669.66
1840Mike Owens, Regan Smith69.569.56
1932Nathan Klyne, Tyler Dreger69.29.20
2022Colin Finch, Channing Finch69.149.14
2118Rylan Podovinnikoff, Steven Cherwenuk69.129.12
2239James Henderson, Hayden Henderson69.089.08
2336Keegan Lafrentz, Brady Selk699.00
249Scott Brown, Kurtis Sanguin68.868.86
2515Chad Froese, Lonnie Barber68.728.72
2619Dion Draper, Devin Draper48.648.64
2717Shaheen Zareh, Layne Maier68.588.58
2842Trevor James, Mark Chandler62.126.448.56
2920Tim Katsantonis, Brayden Katsantonis68.58.50
3034Jed Hutson, Harvey Friesen68.38.30
3128Dagan King, Julie Johnson67.927.92
3231Robert Kincaid, Troy Kincaid61.726.27.92
332Dave MacKenzie, Jim Madden67.247.24
347Jim Milligan, Brenda Milligan 67.187.18
3521Joel Purves, Cory Purves67.087.08
3613Clark Izsak, Ashley Johnson66.926.92
3716Lynn Hrywkiw, Dale Kozak 66.926.92
3829Owen Smart, Graham Edwards55.165.16
396Jason Milligan, Bob Milligan64.064.06
5Blaine Millions, Pat Slater0
26Ray Wagner, Bryan Wagner0
38Jason Duesing, Ryan Duesing0